Program of the First Edition of the International Conference A2IA
TechnicalSupport
meet.google.com/myo-eccp-exf
Opening Ceremony (GMT+1)
09:00am WelcomemessagefromPr.HassanSAHBI,
PresidentofMoulayIsmaïlUniversity,Meknes,Morocco
09:15am WelcomemessagefromPr.YoussefAMRAOUI,
DirectorofENSAM,Meknes,Morocco
09:30m WelcomemessagefromPr.TawfikMASROUR,
TheA2IA’20GeneralChair
09:45am
Plenary Lecture : Given by Pr. Ali SIADAT & Chaired by Pr. T. MASROUR
meet.google.com/xnm-mfiq-zvu
Session I-1 : Industry 4.0 (GMT+1)
11:00am
“AnalyticHierarchyProcess(AHP)forsupplychain4.0risksmanagement”,Kamar
Zekhnini
11:30am
“MethodologyforImplementationofIndustry4.0TechnologiesinSupplyChainfor
SMEs”,HafsaEl-Kaime
12:00pm “PLMandSmarttechnologiesforproductandsupplychaindesign”,OulfaLabbi
Conference break
02:30pm “ACyber-PhysicalWarehouseManagementSystemArchitectureinanIndustry4.0
context”,MariamMoufaddal
03:00pm “TowardsaPredictionAnalysisinanIndustrialContext”,IlhamBattas
03:30pm “LeanSixSigmaandIndustry4.0Integration:LSS4.0”,HananeRifqi
04:00pm “Towardsanapproachtoimplementanintelligentandpredictiveplatformofindustrial
maintenanceinthecontextofindustry4.0”,ElMehdiBourezza
meet.google.com/zfz-cqwn-svn
Session I-2 : Artificial Intelligence (GMT+1)
11:00am
“DeepLearningapproachforAutomatedGuidedVehicleSystem”,MohamedRhazzaf
11:30am “Newapproachformulti-agentreinforcementlearning”,ElmehdiAmhraoui
12:00pm “SmartDFRelevance:aHolonicAgentbasedSystemforEngineeringIndustrialProjectsin
ConcurrentEngineeringContext”,AblaChaouniBenabdellah
Conference break
02:30pm
“DFSResponseTimePredictionUsingtheTechniquesof“DeepLearning””,Akram
Elomari
03:00pm “Recommendersystemformostrelevantkpick-uppoints”,AyoubBerdeddouch
03:30pm “AGenetic-basedSVMApproachforQualityDataClassification”,WahbZouhri
04:00pm “DistributedandEmbeddedSystemtoControlTrafficCollisionBasedonArtificial
Intelligence”,HajjiTarik
meet.google.com/edh-fbth-ukz
Session I-3 : Image/video (GMT+1)
11:00am
“U-NetBasedModelforObfuscatedHumanFacesReconstruction”,ElMoukhtar
Zemmouri
11:30am
“OptimizationoftheSLMprocessbyprintingatesttrayinAlSi7Mg06”,ZainabFaraj
12:00pm “AMachineLearningAssistantforChoosingOperatorsandTuningtheirParametersin
ImageProcessingTasks”,IssamQaffou
Conference break
02:30pm “Spectralimagerecognitionusingartificialdynamicneuralnetworkininformation
resonancemode”,IvanPeleshchak
03:00pm “AnewmethodtoAnalysisofInternetofThingsMalwareusingImageTexture
componentandMachineLearningTechniques”,SalouaSenhaji
03:30pm “ConvergenceandparameterssettingofcontinuousHopfieldneuralnetworksapplied
toimagerestorationproblem”,Nour-EddineJoudar
meet.google.com/pzb-qmzb-gnn
Session II-1 : Smart Operations (GMT+1)
04:30pm
“Afuzzyontologybasedapproachtosupportproducteco-design”,ChaimaeAbadi
05:00pm
“Designapproachforassemblylinesreconfigurationprocess”,ZakariaMoukkar
05:30pm “ADeepReinforcementLearning(DRL)decisionmodelforheatingprocessparameters
identificationinautomotiveglassmanufacturing”,ChoumichaElMazgualdi
06:00pm “FeatureDetectionandTrackingforVisualEffects:AugmentedRealityandVideo
Stabilization”,HoussamHalmaoui
06:30pm “ProductionsystemssimulationconsideringNon-ProductiveTimesandHumanFactors”,
IsmailTaleb
07:00pm “AnintelligentpowerdistributionmanagementinsmartbuildingbasedonIntelligent
Controller”,YoussefHAMDAOUI
meet.google.com/aps-dymh-ite
Session II-2 : Health (GMT+1)
04:30pm
“Themeidentificationforlinkedmedicaldata”,SihamEddamiri
05:00pm “MachineLearningApplicationforBloodPressureTelemonitoringOverWirelessSensors
Network”,AminaElAttaoui
05:30pm “DeepLearningBasedSpongeGourdDiseasesRecognitionForCommercialCultivation
inBangladesh”,TahminaTashrifMim
06:00pm “ClassificationandWatermarkingofBrainTumorusingConvolutionalNeuralNetworks”,
YoussefDouzi
06:30pm “AWBANplatformforHealthcare:Real-timeRemoteMonitoringofHumanVital
Parameters”,ElhoussaineBaba
07:00pm “EmbeddedskincancerdetectionandclassificationonRaspberriPi”,KhihelIbrahim
meet.google.com/pta-zsie-qvp
TechnicalSupport
meet.google.com/myo-eccp-exf
09:30am
Plenary Lecture : Given by Pr. Horst TREIBLMAIER & Chaired by Pr. I.
HASSANI
meet.google.com/vnm-pvcd-hbg
Session III-1 : Learning (GMT+1)
10:30am
“SQLGenerationfromNaturalLanguageUsingSupervisedLearningandRecurrentNeural
Networks”,YoussefMellah
11:00am
“NaturalLanguageProcessing:ChallengesandFutureDirections”,ZakariaKaddari
11:30am “Multi-dialectalArabicsentimentanalysis”,IbtissamTouahri
12:00pm “Aproposalforadeeplearningmodeltoenhancestudentguidanceandreduce
dropout”,MouhcineSabri
12:30pm “EduBot:AnUnsupervisedDomain-SpecificChatbotforEducationalInstitutions”,Md.
AbdullahAlMuid
01:00pm “DataMiningModelforStudentInternshipPlacementUsingModifiedCaseBased
Reasoning”,FerddieCanlas
meet.google.com/zfz-cqwn-svn
Session III-2 : Energy (GMT+1)
10:30am
“AnadaptivecontrolforPMSGwindgenerationsystembasedononlinetunedartificial
neuralnetworkcompensators”,MohsinBeniysa
11:00am
“AStudyofEnergyReductionStrategiesinRenewableHybridGrid”,ChahinazeAmeur
11:30am “TRNSYSsimulationofasolarcoolingsystemunderOujdaclimat”,SaraElHassani
12:00pm “EnergyManagementStrategyofaFuel-CellElectricVehicleBasedonWavelet
Transform”,NadaRifai
12:30pm “AGeneticAlgorithmBasedOptimalSizingStrategyforPV/Battery/HydrogenHybrid
System”,NouhailaLazaar
01:00pm “ModellingandoptimizationofStirlingengineforwasteheatrecoveryfromcement
plantbasedonadiabaticmodelandGeneticsalgorithms”,KaoutarLaazaar
meet.google.com/edh-fbth-ukz
02:30pm
Plenary Lecture : Given by Pr. Vikas KUMAR & Chaired by Pr. A.
CHERRAFI
meet.google.com/xnm-mfiq-zvu
Session IV-1 : Algorithm & Techniques (GMT+1)
03:30pm
“RobustadaptivefuzzypathtrackingcontrolofDifferentialWheeledMobileRobot”,
BrahimMoudoud
04:00pm “MiningonlineopinionsandreviewsusingBi-LSTMforReputationGeneration”,Achraf
Boumhidi
04:30pm “PredictionofRobotlocalizationstatesusingHiddenMarkovModels”,JaouadBoudnaya
05:00pm “PILimplementationofAdaptiveGainSlidingModeObserverandANNforSOC
estimation”,YahiaMazzi
05:30pm “TheEmergenceandDecisionSupportinComplexSystemwithFuzzyLogicControl”,
MohammedChennoufi
06:00pm “Acomparativestudybetweenmixtureandstepwiseregressiontomodelthe
parametersofthecomposting”,KhadijaEcharrafi
meet.google.com/pzb-qmzb-gnn
Session IV-2 : Network (GMT+1)
03:30pm
“Spamfilteringsystembasedonnearestneighboralgorithms”,GhizlaneHnini
04:00pm
“FuzzyLogicbasedIntelligentVerticalHandoverDecisioninHeterogeneousNetworks”,
SaidaDriouache
04:30pm “EfficientPoreNetworkExtractionMethodbasedontheDistanceTransform”,Adam
Hammoumi
05:00pm "PNAPI:DigitalSupportPlatformforBeekeepers",YassineKriouile
05:30pm “ConceptualArchitectureofAI-EnabledIoTSystemforKneeRehabilitationExercises
Telemonitoring”,MohamedElFezazi
06:00pm “EnhancingtheEnergyPerformanceofPassiveBuildingthroughtheInternetofThings”,
ElMehdiKhattabi
meet.google.com/aps-dymh-ite
Session IV-3 : Other Applications (GMT+1)
03:30pm
“Weedrecognitionsystemforlow-landriceprecisionfarmingusingdeeplearning
approach”,OlayemiOlaniyi
04:00pm “ExploitationofvegetationindicesandRandomForestforcartographyofrosemary
cover:applicationtoGourramaregion,Morocco”,HassanChafik
04:30pm “OptimalPathPlanningUsingParticleSwarmOptimizationandFuzzyLogic”,Ahmed
Oultiligh
05:00pm “MarkovDecisionProcesseswithDiscountedCostsoveraFiniteHorizon:Action
Elimination”,AbdellatifSemmouri
05:30pm “TheIBNBATTOUTAAirTrafficControlCorpuswithreallifeADS-BandMETARdata”,
MohammedSaïdKasttet
06:00pm “Towardintelligentsolutiontoidentifylearnerattitudefromsourcecode”,Zakaria
Itahriouan
meet.google.com/pta-zsie-qvp
Closing Ceremony (GMT+1)
06:30pm
ThankandfarewellwordsfromtheScientificandOrganizationCommittees
meet.google.com/dfk-qvqk-pwr
Relevant information
Dearcolleagues,
ØEachsessionhasaGoogleMeetlink
ØEach time slot corresponds to 30 minutes : 15 - 20 minutes for the
presentationand5–10minutesforquestionsandanswers.
Wehopetoseemanyofyou!
Guidelines for the digital participation
Ø Beearly:withadial-inabout10minutesbeforethestart,youcanmakesurethateverythingworks.
Ø Participatewithaclearname:inthiswayweinceasetransparencyforallandpromoteourdiscussion.
Ø Avoidfeedback:mutethesoundandmicrophoneofthelaptopifadditionaltelephonedial-upisrequired.
Ø Useaheadsetifpossible:headsetsusuallyimprovethecallquality.
Ø Mutethemicrophone:thiswayyouavoidnoiseandimprovethequalityoftheonlinemeeting.
Ø Pleasedeactivewebcam:onlymoderatorsandpresentersactivethewebcamtoreducedatatraficandimprove
theaudioandvideoofthepresentation.
Ø Questionsviachatfunction:youcanaskquestionswiththeselectionoption«Chat»,themoderatorwillpickup
thequestionsattheendofthepresentation.